191 Country Place Parkway

Site Selection Center

Register

191 Country Place Parkway

7,500 Square Feet

  • Location

    191 Country Place Parkway
    Pearl, MS, 39208
    Rankin County
    32.27115, -90.08018
  • Listing Size

    7,500 Square Feet

Commercial

2.7 Miles

  • Hawkins Field (HKS) 9.4 Miles

Primary Interstate
I-20

0.1 Miles

  • I-55 5.3 Miles

Primary Highway
State Hwy 475

0.3 Miles

  • US Hwy 80 0.8 Miles

Primary Rail
Kansas City Southern Railway

2.1 Miles

  • Canadian National Rwy 2.7 Miles

Primary Navigable Water
Yazoo River

Shallow

38.8 Miles

  • Big Sunflower River

    Shallow

    44 Miles

Primary Water Ports
Port of Vicksburg

Shallow

48.2 Miles

  • Port of Lake Providence

    Shallow

    72.3 Miles

Data Source

Listing ID: 30596422
Status: Active
Property Type: Industrial For Sale
Industrial Type: Free-Standing, Mixed-Use
Sale Price: $565,000
Unit Price: $75.33 PSF
Sale Terms: Cash to Seller
Nearest MSA: Jackson
County: Rankin
Loading: 1 Door
Ceiling: 12 ft.
Tax ID/APN: F08L000009 00032
Zoning: C-2
Property Use Type:
Investment, Vacant/Owner-User,
Business
Building/Unit Size (RSF): 7,500 SF
Construction/Siding: Brick/Aluminum Siding
Overview/Comments
The building is located in Pearl just off Airport rd and the back face I-20 in the Country
Place Corporate Center. Was built in 2002 and is divided into 5,000 SF of warehouse and
2,500 SF of office space. The warehouse has cooling and heating with 12' ceiling height.

Specifications

Construction Date 2002
Floors
On Slab Yes
Slab Thickness N/A
Warehouse
Size 5000 sq ft
Ceiling Height 12 ft
Eave Height 12 ft
Office
Size 2500 sq ft
Ceiling Height 12 ft
Eave Height 12 ft
Closest Fire Station Pearl Fire Dept.
Distance 2.4 miles
Sale Price $565,000.00
Property ID 17485
Lot Size 1.19 Acres

Documents
PDF (246 KB)
Photos
JPG (193 KB)

Demographics

Custom Analysis
Loading, Please Wait ...

Regina Todd
Assistant Director

601-825-5335 Office
601-825-1977 Fax

Email

Rankin First Economic Development Authority
P.O. Box 129
Brandon, MS 39043

Property Last Updated 3/16/2026 8:07:37 AM

Site Selection Center

Building in Rankin County, MS

191 Country Place Parkway

Aerial Overview
Listing ID: 30596422
Status: Active
Property Type: Industrial For Sale
Industrial Type: Free-Standing, Mixed-Use
Sale Price: $565,000
Unit Price: $75.33 PSF
Sale Terms: Cash to Seller
Nearest MSA: Jackson
County: Rankin
Loading: 1 Door
Ceiling: 12 ft.
Tax ID/APN: F08L000009 00032
Zoning: C-2
Property Use Type:
Investment, Vacant/Owner-User,
Business
Building/Unit Size (RSF): 7,500 SF
Construction/Siding: Brick/Aluminum Siding
Overview/Comments
7,500 Square Feet
Contiguous Available:

Multi-Tenant: No

Listing Price

Sale Price
$565,000.00

Property Type

  • Warehouse/Distribution
  • Mixed Use
  • Commercial

This is only a summary of this property. For complete details visit:
https://buildingsandsites.com/gja/Property/Detail/17485/191-Country-Place-Parkway

Site Selection Center

191 Country Place Parkway

Transportation Infrastructure

  • 191 Country Place Parkway
  • Pearl, Mississippi 39208

Airports

  • Primary:
    Jackson-Medgar Wiley Evers Intl (JAN)

    2.7 Miles

  • Additional:
    Hawkins Field (HKS)

    9.4 Miles

Interstates

  • Primary:
    I-20

    0.1 Miles

  • Additional:
    I-55

    5.3 Miles

U.S. Highways

  • Primary:
    State Hwy 475

    0.3 Miles

  • Additional:
    US Hwy 80

    0.8 Miles

Rail

  • Primary:
    Kansas City Southern Railway

    2.1 Miles

  • Additional:
    Canadian National Rwy

    2.7 Miles

Navigable Water

  • Primary:
    Yazoo River

    Yazoo River Miles

  • Additional:
    Big Sunflower River

    44 Miles

Ports

  • Primary:
    Port of Vicksburg

    48.2 Miles

  • Additional:
    Port of Lake Providence

    72.3 Miles